Eagle’s Nest

TROOP 351 EAGLE’S NEST

Eagle Scout

We honor the scouts who have earned the rank of Eagle Scout.  Eagle Scout is the highest rank a scout can achieve in the Scouts BSA and represents a significant achievement.

2019

Luke DeMeo

Peter Fink

Matt Ustach

Salvation Army Rose Center

USFS

Columbia Slough Watershed Council

2018

Colin Craig

Ethan Craig

Hawthorne Family Preschool

Columbia Slough Watershed Council

2017

Maximillian Erlandson

Mount Tabor Middle School

2015

Matthew Cardwell

Kenny Thai

Skyler Lee-Stiles

Marquis Care at Piedmont

SMILE at Oaks Bottom Park

2014

Cristiano Coleman

SMILE at Oaks Bottom Park

2013

Ward Chapman

Noah Gerlach

J.D. Currie Youth Camp

Dignity Village

2011

William Atkinson

Patrick Farman

George M. Eikenberry

Oregon Lions Sight and Hearing Foundation

St. Ignatius Catholic Church

St. Ignatius Catholic Church

 2010

Chris Hall

Matt Kienberger

Ed Charlesworth

City of Portland Parks: Oaks Bottom

City of Portland Parks: Powell Butte

City of Portland Parks: Oaks Bottom

 2009

Andres Huntley

David Dang

Jordan Hacherl

Brennon Buhl

Al E. Charlesworth

Matthew Casperson

Molalla Train Park

St. Stephen’s Catholic Church

St. Ignatius Catholic Church

St. Ignatius Catholic Church

Camp Melacomav (Campfire USA)

Save Our Elms (Ladd’s Addition)

2008

Robert Duncan

Camp Angelos (Portland Outdoor School)

2007

Paul Dang

Ian M. Miller

Alex R. Gay

Kurt D. Dieter

Martin J. Broeth

St. Peter’s Catholic Church

St. Ignatius Catholic Church

St. Ignatius Catholic Church

St. John the Baptist Catholic Church

St. Ignatius Catholic Church

2006

Robert Carpenter

Bryce Glenn

Christopher Huntley

Bryan G. Huntley

Tabor Heights United Methodist Church

Camp Melacoma (Camp Fire USA)

St. John the Baptist Catholic Church

St. Agatha Catholic Church

2005

Jonathan M. Flikkema

Jared E. Brown

Evan M. Pilz

Parklane Reformed Christian Church

Freedom Foursquare Church

Southwest Parent-Child Collective at Trinity Presbyterian Church

2004

Benjamin Lampi

Kyle Hayes

Paul B. Pongracz

Benjamin Green

St. Philip Neri Catholic Church

St. Ignatius Catholic Church

Audubon Society of Portland

Leach Botanical Gardens

2003

Chris Carpenter

Kyle Glenn

Tabor Heights United Methodist Church

The Grotto (National Sanctuary of Sorrowful Mothers)

2002

Parker D. Craig

Jeff Jansen

Kai DeRousie

Zachary M. Maresh

Cleveland High School Booster Club

Powell Butte Nature Park

Leach Botanical Gardens

J.D. Currie Youth Camp

2001

Bryan Gibson

Peter Gornick

Derek Sawhney

Jeff Carpenter

Clark Young

St. Agatha’s Catholic Church

St. Mary’s Catholic Church

St. Agatha’s Catholic Church

Camp Melacoma (Camp Fire USA)

Magness Tree Farm

2000

Alexander Dewar

Metro’s Blue Lake Regional Park

1999

William Carr

Joel Hayes

Oxbow Park

1998

Josha Green

Jeffrey D. Nelson

Nick Davis

Leach Botanical Gardens

Clackamas Riverside Trail

St. Ignatius Catholic Church

1997

Eric Anholt

Richard Hayzlett

Peter Young

Camp Namanu (Camp Fire USA)

Camp Melacoma (Camp Fire USA)

Leach Botanical Gardens

1996

Matyas B. Pongracz

Clinton Benson

Youngson Elementary School

Loyola Retreat Center

1995

Joshua Stein

Tryon Creek State Park

1994

David Stein

Jared L. Cichy

St. Anthony’s Catholic Church

Portland Community Garden (near Reed College)

1992

Mikael Benson

Kelly K. Van Iderstine

Robert F. Laney

The Dougy Center

Tryon Creek State Park

Cedar Creek Grist Mill – Woodland, WA

1991

Sandor G. Pongracz

Jay N. Herber

Matthew A. Lippay

McNeil Campground (US Forest Service)

Tryon Creek State Park

Portland Community Garden at SE 33rd & Stark

1989

Richard Clapp

Portland Community Garden nr. 20th & Hawthorne

1988

Mark A. Pongracz

Still Creek and Tollgate Campgrounds (US Forest Service)

1987

Michael J. Miller

Christopher P. Lippay

St. Ignatius School and Church

Loyola Retreat Center

1985

Peter S. Pongracz

Leif E. Sorenson

Tollgate Campground (US Forest Service)

Tryon Creek State Park

1983

Thomas D. Laney, Jr.

Robert E. Bondaruk, Jr.

Optimist Acres Camp

US Forest Service – Columbia Gorge