Eagle’s Nest

TROOP 351 EAGLE’S NEST

Eagle Scout

 

 

 

We honor the boys who have earned the rank of Eagle Scout.  Eagle Scout is the highest rank a boy can achieve in the Boy Scouts of America and represents a significant achievement.

 

2017

Maximillian Erlandson
Mount Tabor Middle School

2015

Matthew Cardwell
Marquis Care at Piedmont

Kenny Thai
SMILE at Oaks Bottom Overlook Park

Skyler Lee-Stiles

2014

Cristiano Coleman
SMILE at Oaks Bottom Overlook Park

2013

Ward Chapman
J.D. Currie Youth Camp

Noah Gerlach
Dignity Village

2011

William Atkinson
Oregon Lions Sight and Hearing Foundation

Patrick Farman
St. Ignatius Catholic Church

George M. Eikenberry
St. Ignatius Catholic Church

 2010

Chris Hall
City of Portland Parks: Oaks Bottom

Matt Kienberger
City of Portland Parks: Powell Butte

Ed Charlesworth
City of Portland Parks: Oaks Bottom

 2009

Andrew Huntley
Molalla Train Park

David Dang
St. Stephens’ Catholic Church

Jordan Hacherl
St. Ignatius Catholic Church

Brennon Buhl
St. Ignatius Catholic Church

Al E. Charlesworth
Camp Melacomav(Camp Fire USA)

Matthew Casperson
Save Our Elms (Ladd’s Addition)

2008

Robert J Duncan
Camp Angelos (Portland Outdoor School)

 

2007

Paul Dang
St. Peter’s Catholic Church

Ian M Miller
St. Ignatius Catholic Church

Alex R. Gay
St. Ignatius Catholic Church

Kurt D Dieter
St. John the Baptist Catholic Church

Martin J Broeth
St. Ignatius Catholic Church

2006

Robert Carpenter
Tabor Heights United Methodist Church

Bryce Glenn
Camp Melacoma (Camp Fire USA)

Christopher Huntley
St. John the Baptist Catholic Church

Bryan G Huntley
St Agatha Catholic Church

2005

Evan M Pilz
Southwest Parent-Child Collective at Trinity Presbyterian Church

Jonathan M Flikkema
Parklane Reformed Christian Church

Jared E Brown
Freedom Foursquare Church

2004

Benjamin Lampi
St. Philip Neri Catholic Church

Kyle Hayes
St. Ignatius Catholic Church

Paul B. Pongracz
Audubon Society of Portland

Benjamin Green
Leach Botanical Gardens

2003

Chris Carpenter
Tabor Heights United Methodist Church

Kyle Glenn
The Grotto (National Sanctuary of our Sorrowful Mother)

2002

Parker D. Craig
Cleveland High School Booster Club

Neil Jansen
Powell Butte Nature Park

Kai DeRousie
Leach Botanical Gardens

Zachary M. Maresh
J. D. Currie Youth Camp

2001

Bryan Gibson
St. Agatha Catholic Church

Peter Gornick
St Mary’s Catholic Cathedral

Derek Sawhney
St. Agatha Catholic Church

Jeff Carpenter
Camp Melacoma (Camp Fire USA)

Clark Young
Magness Tree Farm

2000

Alexander Dewar
Metro’s Blue Lake Regional Park

1999

William Carr
Oxbow Park

Joel Hayes

1998

Joshua Green
Leach Botanical Gardens

Jeffrey D. Nelson
Clackamas Riverside Trail

Nick Davis
St Ignatius Catholic Church

1997

Eric Anholt
Camp Namanu (Camp Fire USA)

Richard Hayzlett
Camp Melacoma (Camp Fire USA)

Peter Young
Leach Botanical Gardens

1996

Matyas B. Pongracz
Youngson Elementary School (Portland Public Schools)

Clinton Benson
Loyola Retreat Center

1995

Joshua Stein
Tryon Creek State Park

1994

David Stein
St. Anthony’s Catholic Church

Jared L. Cichy
Portland Community Garden (near Reed College)

1992

Mikael Benson
The Dougy Center

Kelley K. Van Iderstine
Tryon Creek State Park

Robert F. Laney
Cedar Creek Grist Mill – Woodland, WA

1991

Sandor G. Pongracz
McNeil Campground (US Forest Service)

Jay N. Herber
Tryon Creek State Park

Matthew A. Lippay
Portland Community Garden at SE 33rd & Stark

1989

Richard Clapp
Portland Community Garden nr. 20th & Hawthorne

1988

Mark A. Pongracz
Still Creek and Tollgate Campgrounds (US Forest Service)

1987

Michael J. Miller
St. Ignatius School & Church

Christopher P. Lippay
Loyola Retreat Center

1985

Peter S. Pongracz
Tollgate Campground (US Forest Service)

Leif E. Sorenson
Tryon Creek State Park

1983

Thomas D. Laney, Jr.
Optimist Acres Camp

Robert E. Bondaruk, Jr.
US Forest Service – Columbia Gorge

Phil Newman

TEST BIO INFO